Immigrate to Canada - MICE

Immigrate to Canada

Immigrate to Canada
Start: 21 Jul 2018 09:00 America/Managua
Finish: 21 Jul 2018 11:00

Immigrate to Canada

at

EARN PERMANENT RESIDENCY WITHOUT WORK EXPERIENCE
Startup visa program has 2 options for applicants:
1. Investor (150.000 USD): Applicant will invest 150.000 USD to earn permanent residency in 12 months. There are also more affordable options ($50.000 and $75.000) that are limited to 6 applicants. Priority for these discounted offers are defined based on the date of registration
2. Agent (FREE): Applicant will work as a regional representative for Central America (part-time). After successfully closed 10 deals, the applicant will earn the right to join the startup visa program for FREE. After that, the applicant is expected to get permanent residency in 12 months. Closing 10 deals should take 1-2 years but it depends on how hard the applicant works.

REQUIREMENTS
1. Intermediate level of English
2. Secondary school degree
3. Clear police records

SCHEDULE
9:00 - 11:00 Meeting with "Investor" applicants
11:00 - 13:00 Meeting with "Investor" applicants
14:00 - 20:00 Interview of "Agent" candidates

MEETING FOR INVESTOR APPLICANTS
Following subjects will be presented at the meeting: 
A. Startup visa programs (Canada, UK, EU, New Zealand) 
B. Our service to help applicants to get startup visa* 
C. The procedure, safety of the investment, and guarantees
* Canada is the easiest and cheapest one but we can offer help for other startup visa programs as well. However, Canada is the only one that issues permanent residency to startup visa holders, unconditionally and immediately 

INITIAL INTERVIEW FOR AGENT APPLICANTS
Interviewer's presentation: 1 minute
Applicant's presentation: 1 minute
Interview and Q&A: 3 minutes
* Successful candidates will be contacted for a second meeting

PROCEDURE AND SERVICE
Canadian government offers permanent residency to people who are partners in innovative business projects (VC) which are supported by Canadian designated investors.
We offer partnerships in VC projects to make applicants eligible for the startup visa; make these projects attractive for the Canadian market, and finally present them to Canadian designated investors. 

NOTES
1. Startup visa includes the whole family
2. The guarantee is available for both Investors and the Agent
3. IELTS or another language test score is not necessary to join the program. However, the applicant should get IELTS 5 in 9-12 months
 
REFUND POLICY
Tickets are not refundable. 
Show more Show Less